• +91- 8527715166 / 7836072876
  • info@smeawardsindia.com




List Of Winners 2019

  • Category - Textiles

    Winner: Octave Apparels
  • Category - Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare & Bio Technology

    Winner: Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd
  • Category - Chemicals & Petrochemicals

    Winner: InventyS Research Company Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - IT & IT Enabled Services

    Winner: Runtime Solutions
  • Category - Plastic & Polymer Processing

    Winner: Purbanchal Laminates Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - HR Consultancy and Training

    Winner: Aarvi Encon
  • Category - Fragrances, Flavors & Lifestyle Products

    Winner: Kancor Ingredients Limited
  • Category - Engineering Construction

    Winner: Bridgecon India
  • Category - Logistics Services

    Winner: AV Global Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Auto Components Manufacturing

    Winner: Chopra Retec Rubber Products Limited
  • Category - Paints & Varnishes category

    Winner: Classic Paints
  • Category - Engineering EPC

    Winner: Tuaman Engineering Limited
  • Category - Leather Manufacturing

    Winner: Dawar Footwear Industries
  • Category - SME Women Entrepreneur of the Year

    Winner: Ravindra Services Private Limited
  • Category - Micro Finance Services

    Winner: Annapurna Mahila Coop Credit Society Ltd
  • Category - Best SME to work for

    Certificate: Nirmal Industrial Controls Pvt Ltd
  • Category - Engineering Consultancy

    Winner: Greentech Environ Management Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Solar

    Winner: Navitas Green Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Most Innovative SME of the Year

    Winner: S. A. Enterprises
    Special Jury Award: Watsan Envirotech Pvt Ltd
  • Category - Engineering Equipments

    Winner: Anshuman Tech Pvt. Ltd.
    Winner: Mecgale Pneumatics Pvt Ltd.
  • Category - Engineering Material Manufacturing

    Winner: Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited
    Winner: NS International
  • Category - Engineering Goods Manufacturing

    Winner: SM Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd. (Mid-Corporate)
    Winner: Spareage® Sealing Solutions
  • Category - Food, Agro & Horticulture Products

    Winner: The Waterbase Limited
    Certificate of Merit: Ambica Agro Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Defence & Aerospace

    Winner: Premier Explosives Ltd. (Mid-Corporate)
    Winner: Captronic Systems Pvt. Ltd. (Small)
  • Category - Best SME with Global Footprints

    Winner: SerpentCS