• +91- 8527715166 / 7836072876
  • info@smeawardsindia.com




List Of Winners 2018

  • Category - Textiles

    Winner: Globe Cotyarn Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Design & Construction

    Winner: Ayoki Fabricon Private Limited
  • Category - HR Consultancy and Training

    Winner: Bharat Head Hunters
  • Category - Engineering Material Manufacturing

    Winner: Pioneer Coldstore & Cladding Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Facility Management & Security Services

    Certificate of Merit: Ravindra Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Security Systems

    Winner: Transit Electronics Limited
  • Category - Most Innovative SME of the Year

    Winner: Digital Surveillance
  • Category - SME - Women Entrepreneur of the Year

    Winner: Ms. Mahua Mukhopadhyay, Director of A V Integration Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Sports Infrastructure

    Winner: Great Sports Infra Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Young SME Entrepreneur of the Year

    Winner: Mr. Sanchit Agarwal, Managing Director, Midas Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Plastic & Polymer Processing

    Winner: Purbanchal Laminates Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Best SME with Global Footprint

    Winner: Caplin Point Laboratories Limited
  • Category - Logistics Services

    Winner: Sarjak Container Lines Pvt. Ltd.
    Certificate of Merit:Logistics Park (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Engineering Equipments Manufacturing

    Winner: Sparklet Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
    Certificate of Merit: PLASMA INDUCTION.
  • Category - Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare & Bio Technology

    Winner: Chemical Resources
    Certificate of Merit: Suparshva Swabs (India
  • Category - Chemicals & Petrochemicals.

    Winner: Schevaran Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
    Certificate of Merit: VOXCO Pigments and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Electronics Goods & Services

    Winner: Avantel Limited
    Certificate of Merit: Tempsens Instruments (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Auto Components

    Joint Winner: Tata Ficosa Automative Systems Pvt. Ltd.
    Joint Winner: JSG Innotech Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - IT & IT Enabled Services

    Winner: Cadsys (India) Limited
    Certificate of Merit: Netcomm Labs Pvt .Ltd.
  • Category - Food, Agro & Horticulture Products

    Winner: Salai Agro Products Pvt. Ltd
    Certificate of Merit: Baramati Cattlefeeds Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Engineering Goods Manufacturing

    Winner: HGS (India) Limited
    Certificate of Merit: Nirmal Industrial Controls Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Engineering EPC & Consultancy

    Winner: JBS Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
    Certificate of Merit: Imaginearc Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
  • Category - Audio Visual Products & Integration

    Winner: Online Instruments (India) Pvt. Ltd.